Ads 468x60px

Featured Posts

Sunday, 30 June 2013

Indian cricket warrior ready to war in India vs West Indies 2013 2nd tri-series

Indian cricket warrior 
Kingston (Jamaica): Jun 29, 2013

 India have brought an unchanged squad to the Caribbean Isles from England. MS Dhoni's men play their first match of the series at Jamaica's Sabina Park against hosts West Indies, who comprehensively beat the Lankans by six wickets in the opening encounter.The Windies, by chasing down 208 in just 37.5 overs, have gained a bonus point for their efforts, and thus cannot be taken lightly by the buoyant Indians.Yet the West Indies are acutely aware that in the likes of Virat Kohli and rising star Shikhar Dhawan, the Indians have the sort of firepower to respond in kind, suggesting that the often overlooked bowlers on both sides may be the ones making the critical inputs in this eagerly anticipated duel.

Monday, 24 June 2013

ICC rankings till 2013 - Test, ODI and Twenty20 rankings


ICC Cricket rankings for Tests

TeamMatchesPointsRating
South Africa364601128
England485536115
India424714112
Australia475191110
Pakistan333444104
Sri Lanka39357492
West Indies34311292
New Zealand37299781
Bangladesh211346

Thursday, 14 March 2013

2013 IPL T20 Teams List

Here We glad to present the April 2013 IPL T20 Teams. The List of IPL T20 teams are given below


CSK
DD
*
Akila Dananjaya

Ajit Agarkar
*
Albie Morkel
*
Andre Russell

Anirudha Srikkanth

Arisht Singhvi

Ankit Singh Rajpoot

Ashish Nehra

B Aparajith

CM Gautam
*
Ben Hilfenhaus
*
David Warner
*
Ben Laughlin
*
Gulam Bodi
*
Christopher Morris

Irfan Pathan
*
Dirk Nannes
*
Jeevan Mendis
*
Dwayne Bravo
*
Jesse Ryder
*
Francois Du Plessis
*
Johan Botha

Imtiaz Ahmed

Kedar Jadhav
*
Jason Holder
*
Kevin Pietersen
*
Michael Hussey
*
Mahela Jayawardene

Mohit Sharma

Manpreet Juneja

MS Dhoni
*
Morne Morkel

Murali Vijay

Naman Ojha
*
Nuwan Kulasekara

Pawan Negi

R Karthikeyan
*
Roelof Van Der Merwe

Ravichandran Ashwin

Royston Dias

Ravindra Jadeja

Siddarth Kaul

Ronit More

Sujit Nayak

Shadab Jakati

Shahbaz Nadeem

Subramaniam Badrinath

Umesh Yadav

Suresh Raina

Unmukt Chand

Vijay Shankar

Varun Aaron ##

Wriddhiman Saha

Venugopal Rao



Virender Sehwag



Yogesh Nagar




KXIP
KKR
*
Adam Gilchrist
*
Brad Haddin

Aniket Choudhary
*
Brendon McCullum
*
Azhar Mahmood
*
Brett Lee

Bhargav Bhatt

Debabrata Das

Bipul Sharma
*
Eoin Morgan
*
David Hussey

Gautam Gambhir
*
David Miller

Iqbal Abdulla
*
Dimitri Mascarenhas
*
Jacques Kallis

Gurkeerat Mann Singh
*
James Pattinson

Harmeet Singh Bansal

Lakshmipathy Balaji
*
Luke Pomersbach

Laxmi Ratan Shukla

Manan Vohra

Manoj Tiwary

Mandeep Singh

Manvinder Bisla

Manpreet Gony

Mohammad Shami

Nitin Saini

Pradeep Sangwan

Parvinder Awana

Rajat Bhatia

Paul Valthaty
*
Ryan McLaren

Piyush Chawla
*
Ryan ten Doeschate

Praveen Kumar
*
Sachithra Senanayake

R Sathish

Sarabjit Singh Ladda
*
Ryan Harris
*
Shakib Al Hasan

Sandeep Sharma
*
Sunil Narine
*
Shaun Marsh

Yusuf Pathan

Siddharth Chitnis



Sunny Singh






MI
PWI

Abu Nechim Ahmed

Abhishek Nayar

Akshar Patel
*
Ajantha Mendis

Aditya Tare

Ali Murtaza
*
Aiden Blizzard
*
Angelo Mathews

Ambati Rayudu

Anustup Majumdar

Amitoze Singh

Ashoke Dinda

Dhawal Kulkarni

Bhuvneshwar Kumar

Dinesh Karthik

Dheeraj Jadhav
*
Dwayne Smith

Eklavya Dwivedi
*Glenn Maxwell

Harpreet Singh

Harbhajan Singh

Ishwar Pandey
*
Jacob Oram
*
Kane Richardson

Jalaj Saxena

Krishnakant Upadhyay
*
James Franklin
*
Luke Wright
*
Kieron Pollard

Mahesh Rawat
*
Lasith Malinga

Manish Pandey
*
Mitchell Johnson
*
Marlon Samuels

Munaf Patel
*
Michael Clarke
*
Nathan Coulter-Nile
*
Mitchell Marsh
*
Philip Hughes

Mithun Manhas

Pawan Suyal

Parveez Rasool

Pragyan Ojha

Rahul Sharma
*
Ricky Ponting

Raiphi Gomez

Rishi Dhawan

Robin Uthappa

Rohit Sharma

Ross Taylor

Sachin Tendulkar

Shrikant Wagh

Suryakumar Yadav
*
Steve Smith

Sushant Marathe

Tirumalasetti Suman

Yuzvendra Singh Chahal
*
Tamim Iqbal



Udit Birla



Yuvraj Singh


*
Wayne Parnell




RR
RCB

Ajinkya Rahane
*
AB De Villiers

Ajit Chandila

Abhimanyu Mithun

Ankeet Chavan

Abhinav Mukund

Amit Singh
*
Andrew McDonald

Ashok Menaria

Arun Karthik
*
Brad Hodge

Cheteshwar Pujara
*
Brad Hogg
*
Chris Gayle

Dishant Yagnik
*
Christopher Barnwell
*
Fidel Edwards
*
Daniel Christian

Harmeet Singh
*
Daniel Vettori
*
James Faulkner

Harshal Patel
*
Kevon Cooper

Jaidev Unadkat
*
Kusal Janith Perera

K P Appanna
*
Owais Shah

Karun Nair

Pravin Tambe

Mayank Agarwal

Rahul Dravid
*
Moises Henriques

Rahul Shukla

Murali Kartik

S Sreesanth
*
Muttiah Muralitharan

Sachin Baby

Pankaj Singh
*
Samuel Badree

Prasanth Parameswaran

Sanju Samson

Ranganath Vinay Kumar
*
Shane Watson
*
Ravi Rampaul
*
Shaun Tait

Rudra Pratap Singh

Shreevats Goswami

S Aravind ##

Siddharth Trivedi

Sandeep Warrier

Stuart Binny

Saurabh Tiwary



Sheldon Jackson



Sunny Sohal



Syed Mohammad


*
Tillakaratne Dilshan



Vijay Zol



Virat Kohli



Zaheer Khan
SH


Akshath Reddy


Amit Mishra


Anand Rajan


Ankit Sharma


Ashish Reddy


Biplab Samantray

*
Cameron White

*
Chris Lynn

*
Clint McKay

*
Dale Steyn

*
Darren Sammy


Dwaraka Ravi Teja


Hanuma Vihari


Ishant Sharma

*
Jean-Paul Duminy ##


Karan Sharma

*
Kumar Sangakkara

*
Nathan McCullum


Parthiv Patel

*
Quinton de Kock


Sachin Rana


Shikhar Dhawan


Sudeep Tyagi


Thalaivan Sargunam

*
Thisara Perera


Veer Pratap Singh